402 Washington Dr, Bronte, TX 76933

Price $185,000.00
Beds 3
Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 1516
Year Built 1985
Listing image 106533-0
Listing image 106533-1
Listing image 106533-2
Listing image 106533-3
Listing image 106533-4
Listing image 106533-5
Listing image 106533-6
Listing image 106533-7
Listing image 106533-8
Listing image 106533-9
Listing image 106533-10
Listing image 106533-11
Listing image 106533-12
Listing image 106533-13

Where do I start with this house? 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage on a corner lot between 2 churches!! It has a great open floor plan!! Covered patio with a Gorgeous hot tub!!! Metal roof. Electric gate for added security. RO water and water softener for the whole house!! Large back yard with a smaller yard for the dogs!! The list of features goes on and on!!! Come take a look at this sweet house!!

402 Washington Dr
Bronte, TX 76933
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
3
$185,000
List Date
Nov 24, 2021
Listing Status
Active
Subdivision
Old Town Bronte
Acres
0.32 acres
Lot Size
.3214 acres
Master Bedroom Dimensions
13X11
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
11X9
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
13X11
Utility Dimensions
10X4
Full Bath
2
Half Bath
0
Year Built
1985
Square Feet
1516
Elementary School
Bronte Elementary
Middle School
Bronte
High School
Bronte High School
Lot Description
04,09,05
Type Path
residential
Schedule an appointment