2620 Jomar St, San Angelo, TX 76901

Price $148,900.00
Beds 3
Baths 1
1/2 Baths 1
Square Feet 1444
Year Built 1963
Listing image 104236-0
Listing image 104236-1
Listing image 104236-2
Listing image 104236-3
Listing image 104236-4
Listing image 104236-5
Listing image 104236-6
Listing image 104236-7
Listing image 104236-8
Listing image 104236-9
Listing image 104236-10
Listing image 104236-11
Listing image 104236-12
Listing image 104236-13

Very cute 3-bedroom home with pretty wood laminate flooring in kitchen & large dining area and carpet in the living and bedrooms. Kitchen boasts double ovens. Garage was converted for extra storage and a laundry room. An added plus outside is a workshop with electricity and fully enclosed privacy-fenced yare with rear gate access. Perfect for a first time home buyer or an investor. Get your offers in quick.

2620 Jomar St
San Angelo, TX 76901
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
3
$148,900
List Date
Apr 16, 2021
Listing Status
Under Contract
Subdivision
Western Hills
Acres
0.19 acres
Lot Size
60X135
Master Bedroom Dimensions
12X14
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
11X12
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
11X12
Dining Room Dimensions
11X18
Full Bath
1
Half Bath
1
Year Built
1963
Square Feet
1444
Elementary School
Alta Loma
Middle School
Lincoln
High School
Lake View High School
Lot Description
08,04,09,10
Type Path
residential
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment