2530 Chestnut St, San Angelo, TX 76901

Price $149,000.00
Beds 3
Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 1030
Year Built 1953
Listing image 104770-0
Listing image 104770-1
Listing image 104770-2
Listing image 104770-3
Listing image 104770-4
Listing image 104770-5
Listing image 104770-6
Listing image 104770-7
Listing image 104770-8
Listing image 104770-9
Listing image 104770-10

Perfect starter home, or use as a rental. Hardwood floors in living room and two bedrooms are in good shape. No carpet. Garage has been converted to a large bedroom, with its own bath. Per owner, the HVAC unit is two years old. Metal roof and privacy fence in the backyard. Good-sized covered patio in the back is on the north side, keeping you out of the sun. Storage building out back has been partially wired and needs to be tied in. Refrigerator is negotiable. Make an offer.

2530 Chestnut St
San Angelo, TX 76901
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
3
$149,000
List Date
Jun 08, 2021
Listing Status
Under Contract
Subdivision
Highland Heights
Lot Size
50x140
Master Bedroom Dimensions
21x10
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
14x9
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
12x12
Utility Dimensions
11x3
Full Bath
2
Half Bath
0
Year Built
1953
Square Feet
1030
Elementary School
Austin Elementary
Middle School
Lee
High School
Central High School
Lot Description
09,10
Type Path
residential
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment