207 West St, Eldorado, TX 76936

Price $59,500.00
Beds 4
Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 1553
Year Built 0
Listing image 104930-0
Listing image 104930-1
Listing image 104930-2
Listing image 104930-3
Listing image 104930-4
Listing image 104930-5
Listing image 104930-6
Listing image 104930-7
Listing image 104930-8
Listing image 104930-9
Listing image 104930-10
Listing image 104930-11
Listing image 104930-12
Listing image 104930-13

This house is much larger than it looks with 1554 sq ft of living space (SCAD). It has had some renovations and still has lots of potential. The home is a 4 bedroom, 2 bath pier and beam structure with stucco exterior, composition roof and has AC/CH. There are French doors right off the dining/kitchen/living area that open to a porch on the side. The home is situated on 1 1/2 lots that is over 10,000 square feet in size, partially fenced with a chain-link fence and has alley access. There is a storage building on a concrete slab located in the backyard. With a little work, this could be a nice home on a very large lot. Priced to sell at $59,900!

207 West St
Eldorado, TX 76936
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
4
$59,500
List Date
Jun 22, 2021
Listing Status
Active
Subdivision
Original Town
Acres
0.24 acres
Lot Size
10500 SF
Master Bedroom Dimensions
13x14
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
11x14
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
15x15
Bedroom 4 Dimensions
11x14
Dining Room Dimensions
11x11
Full Bath
2
Half Bath
0
Year Built
0
Square Feet
1553
Elementary School
1272
Middle School
Eldorado
High School
1329
Lot Description
04,10
Type Path
residential
Schedule an appointment