1208 9th St, Ballinger, TX 76821

Price $99,500.00
Beds 3
Baths 1
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 1130
Year Built 1955
Listing image 105871-0
Listing image 105871-1
Listing image 105871-2
Listing image 105871-3
Listing image 105871-4
Listing image 105871-5
Listing image 105871-6
Listing image 105871-7
Listing image 105871-8
Listing image 105871-9
Listing image 105871-10
Listing image 105871-11
Listing image 105871-12
Listing image 105871-13

Charming 3/1 close to Ballinger Elementary. Large 3 car carport as well as two car garage and two outbuildings one of which has a storm cellar. Interior is in great shape with brand new carpet in all bedrooms. Easy step in shower in bathroom with granite counter top sink. Call today for a showing of this great property!

1208 9th St
Ballinger, TX 76821
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
3
$99,500
List Date
Sep 16, 2021
Listing Status
Active
Subdivision
Bowden
Lot Size
60X157
Master Bedroom Dimensions
10x14
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
10x11
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
10x12
Utility Dimensions
11x6
Full Bath
1
Half Bath
0
Year Built
1955
Square Feet
1130
Elementary School
Ballinger Elementary
Middle School
Ballinger
High School
Ballinger High School
Lot Description
08,04,05
Type Path
residential
Schedule an appointment