1201 Ave C, Ozona, TX 76943

Price $89,500.00
Beds 3
Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 3277
Year Built 1930
Listing image 103152-0
Listing image 103152-1
Listing image 103152-2
Listing image 103152-3
Listing image 103152-4
Listing image 103152-5
Listing image 103152-6
Listing image 103152-7
Listing image 103152-8
Listing image 103152-9
Listing image 103152-10
Listing image 103152-11
Listing image 103152-12

This is a 3,200 square foot home that sits on two large lots consisting of 0.918 acres. There are a number of large mature pecan trees located on the property. The interior of the home has been stripped down to the original shiplap wood walls and is ready for a renovation project.

1201 Ave C
Ozona, TX 76943
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
3
$89,500
List Date
Dec 08, 2020
Listing Status
Active
Subdivision
Ozona
Acres
0.20 acres
Lot Size
0.918
Full Bath
2
Half Bath
0
Year Built
1930
Square Feet
3277
Elementary School
Ozona/Crockett County
Middle School
Crockett Co. Consol.
High School
Ozona High School
Lot Description
Corner Lot
Type Path
residential
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment