11161 Dallas St, Carlsbad, TX 76934

Price $89,500.00
Beds 3
Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 1227
Year Built 2007
Listing image 102234-0
Listing image 102234-1
Listing image 102234-2
Listing image 102234-3
Listing image 102234-4
Listing image 102234-5
Listing image 102234-6
Listing image 102234-7
Listing image 102234-8
Listing image 102234-9
Listing image 102234-10
Listing image 102234-11

NICE REFURBISHED 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH ON 1/2 ACRE OUTSIDE THE CITY LIMITS IN CARLSBAD. NEW CENTRAL HEAT AND AIR CONDITIONING IN AUGUST 2020. LPG TANK IS OWNED BY PROPERTY OWNER. CALL TO SEE THIS HOUSE TODAY. This house may qualify for USDA funding

11161 Dallas St
Carlsbad, TX 76934
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
3
$89,500
List Date
Sep 01, 2020
Listing Status
Under Contract
Subdivision
Carlsbad Subdivision
Acres
0.52 acres
Lot Size
.517 ac
Master Bedroom Dimensions
19x10
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
15x10
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
9x9
Dining Room Dimensions
9x9
Utility Dimensions
9x7
Other Room Dimensions
14x10
Full Bath
2
Half Bath
0
Year Built
2007
Square Feet
1227
Elementary School
1294
Middle School
Water Valley
High School
Water Valley High School
Lot Description
Interior Lot
Type Path
residential
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment