1106 Murrell St, Ballinger, TX 76821

Price $84,900.00
Beds 2
Baths 1
1/2 Baths 1
Square Feet 840
Year Built 1950
Listing image 106042-0
Listing image 106042-1
Listing image 106042-2
Listing image 106042-3
Listing image 106042-4
Listing image 106042-5
Listing image 106042-6
Listing image 106042-7
Listing image 106042-8
Listing image 106042-9
Listing image 106042-10
Listing image 106042-11
Listing image 106042-12
Listing image 106042-13

Cute house on large corner lot. New bathroom, wood floors and paint. Also replaced roof and water heater. 400 sf carport ,large storm cellar, two storage buildings. Detached utility room has a sink and toilet also.

1106 Murrell St
Ballinger, TX 76821
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
2
$84,900
List Date
Oct 05, 2021
Listing Status
Active
Subdivision
T Largent
Acres
0.24 acres
Lot Size
90x114
Master Bedroom Dimensions
13x13
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
11x14
Breakfast Area Dimensions
8x7
Utility Dimensions
8x11
Full Bath
1
Half Bath
1
Year Built
1950
Square Feet
840
Elementary School
Ballinger Elementary
Middle School
Ballinger
High School
Ballinger High School
Lot Description
07,05
Type Path
residential
Schedule an appointment