13748 , Sterling City, TX 76951

Price $259,900.00
Beds 1
Baths 0
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet
Year Built
Listing image 102033-0
Listing image 102033-1
Listing image 102033-2
Listing image 102033-3
Listing image 102033-4
Listing image 102033-5
Listing image 102033-6
Listing image 102033-7
Listing image 102033-8
Listing image 102033-9
Listing image 102033-10
Listing image 102033-11

This is BIG DEER Country surrounded by some Very Big Ranches The McDonald Ranch & The No Step Ranch “Foster Ranch”. Access is Fantastic to the Poquito Ranch direct access of HWY 87 with lots of frontage. Foliage is Great for Game Cedar Trees, Mesquites, Cholla Cactus, Wild Bermuda, blue stem, & brush grass. Game known in the area Primarily Whitetail, Quail, Dove, recently moved in Area: Axis Deer

13748
Sterling City, TX 76951
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
1
$259,900
List Date
Aug 12, 2020
Listing Status
Active
Subdivision
Unknown
CF_A_Age
02,04
CF_C_Construction
06
CF_D_Roofing
01,03
CF_F_floors
Other-See Remarks
CF_G_parking
11
CF_H_traffic_count
01,11,02,08,09
CF_I_Type_Business
Other
CF_J_Misc
01,02,04
CF_N_Land_Status
07
CF_O_Heating
Primary Solar
CF_P_Cooling
None
CF_Q_Utilities
10
Supplement_Remarks
58.93 Acres; abstract 1191 blk 30 NE/4 of sec 18 northwest railway company survey, sterling city
Type Path
land
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment