00 , Eden, TX 76837

Price $511,350.00
Beds 1
Baths 0
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet
Year Built
Listing image 105573-0
Listing image 105573-1
Listing image 105573-2
Listing image 105573-3
Listing image 105573-4
Listing image 105573-5
Listing image 105573-6
Listing image 105573-7
Listing image 105573-8
Listing image 105573-9
Listing image 105573-10
Listing image 105573-11
Listing image 105573-12

185.943 acres. This scenic property is located within 50 minutes from San Angelo and has an abundance of live oak, mesquite, and a variety of other native brush that provide great cover for wildlife. There is also a good cover of native grasses that provides grazing for livestock. There is a windmill that services a 30' concrete tank and water trough. A 30 gpm water well approx 220' deep was recently drilled and is ready for a pump. Electricity is available from an existing electric line that crosses the property. The property will have new net fences on the north boundary and the east boundary and older existing fences on the south and west boundaries. There is a wind turbine on the property and seller owned wind rights will convey. This property has lots of mature live oaks, scenic views, and wildlife and is a great property for hunting, recreation, or raising some livestock within a short drive from San Angelo or Eden. Sellers are licensed Texas real estate agents.

00
Eden, TX 76837
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
1
$511,350
List Date
Aug 17, 2021
Listing Status
Active
Subdivision
H & TC RR CO
CF_A_Age
07,04
CF_C_Construction
02,05
CF_D_Roofing
Tar/Gravel
CF_F_floors
Other-See Remarks
CF_G_parking
02,10
CF_H_traffic_count
01,11,02,08,13,09
CF_I_Type_Business
06,50
CF_J_Misc
01,02,04
CF_N_Land_Status
11
CF_O_Heating
Central Forced Gas
CF_P_Cooling
01,03,50
CF_Q_Utilities
50,08,04,05
Supplement_Remarks
185.943 ac. in Concho Co. Tx consisting of 111.003 ac. out of H&TC RR BLK 8 Sherman Conant SUR 36, ABST 1264 and 74.94 ac. out of H&TC RR BLK 8 SUR 29 ABST 396.
Type Path
land
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment