0 , , TX 79562

Price $227,000.00
Beds 1
Baths 0
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet
Year Built
Listing image 105230-0
Listing image 105230-1
Listing image 105230-2
Listing image 105230-3
Listing image 105230-4
Listing image 105230-5
Listing image 105230-6
Listing image 105230-7
Listing image 105230-8
Listing image 105230-9
Listing image 105230-10
Listing image 105230-11
Listing image 105230-12
Listing image 105230-13

Approximately 50 acres located in Ovalo , Tx in the Jim Ned School District. Property has many uses: recreational, hunting and or residential. The land has a large stock tank in the middle of the property , excellent views of the mountains to the North, great building sites, water meter, and electricity available. If you just want a getaway or move to the country this property has it all. Located on CR 186 just off of FM 1086. For map click on virtual tour or copy and paste the following link into your bowser: https://mapright.com/ranching/maps/ffaa8021283f68da67bf4e5e751223c4/sha…

0
TX 79562
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
1
$227,000
List Date
Jul 19, 2021
Listing Status
Active
Subdivision
Other
CF_A_Age
05,04
CF_C_Construction
Concrete
CF_D_Roofing
Tar/Gravel
CF_F_floors
Other-See Remarks
CF_G_parking
06,02
CF_H_traffic_count
01,11,08,13,15
CF_I_Type_Business
Medical
CF_J_Misc
01,02,04
CF_N_Land_Status
11
CF_O_Heating
Central Forced Gas
CF_P_Cooling
Central Electric
CF_Q_Utilities
Water Connected
Supplement_Remarks
TBD by new Survey
Type Path
land
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment