909 40th St, San Angelo, TX 76903

Price $120,000.00
Beds 3
Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 1000
Year Built 1985
Listing image 103331-0
Listing image 103331-1
Listing image 103331-2
Listing image 103331-3
Listing image 103331-4
Listing image 103331-5
Listing image 103331-6
Listing image 103331-7
Listing image 103331-8
Listing image 103331-9
Listing image 103331-10
Listing image 103331-11

This cute little bungalow is just what you are looking for. The roof is approximately one month old. The flooring and carpet were recently replaced. The guest bathroom has been updated with tile around the tub. New laminate countertop in the kitchen. The back yard is large. Homes in this price range and condition do not last but a blink.

909 40th St
San Angelo, TX 76903
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
3
$120,000
List Date
Dec 30, 2020
Listing Status
Under Contract
Subdivision
Mallena Heights
Acres
0.16 acres
Lot Size
50x135
Master Bedroom Dimensions
11x9
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
11x10
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
11x13
Breakfast Area Dimensions
bar
Full Bath
2
Half Bath
0
Year Built
1985
Square Feet
1000
Elementary School
Bradford Elementary
Middle School
Lincoln
High School
Lake View High School
Lot Description
13,09,10
Type Path
residential
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment