426 Ave X, San Angelo, TX 76903

Price $184,900.00
Beds 3
Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 1331
Year Built 2020
Listing image 102486-0
Listing image 102486-1
Listing image 102486-2
Listing image 102486-3
Listing image 102486-4
Listing image 102486-5
Listing image 102486-6
Listing image 102486-7
Listing image 102486-8
Listing image 102486-9
Listing image 102486-10
Listing image 102486-11

Wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom new construction featuring 1331 sq ft per the builders plan. Nice large living area with 10' ceiling and recessed lighting and there is also recessed lighting in the dining/kitchen area The kitchen has granite counter tops, titled back splash, nice appliance package to include; stove, microwave and dishwasher, knotty Alder wood paneled cabinets , stainless steel sink with disposal and also a pantry with extended depth shelves. The master and guest bathrooms both have tiled shower/tub combinations and with the master having a double sink vanity. There is also a 2 car garage and nice size backyard with privacy fence

426 Ave X
San Angelo, TX 76903
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
3
$184,900
List Date
Sep 21, 2020
Listing Status
Under Contract
Subdivision
Monterrey
Acres
0.16 acres
Lot Size
50x139
Master Bedroom Dimensions
14x15
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
10x13
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
11x11
Breakfast Area Dimensions
Bar
Full Bath
2
Half Bath
0
Year Built
2020
Square Feet
1331
Elementary School
Crockett Elementary
Middle School
Lee
High School
Central High School
Lot Description
09,10
Type Path
residential
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment