2708 Chatterton Dr, San Angelo, TX 76904

Price $224,500.00
Beds 3
Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 1942
Year Built 1969
Listing image 105232-0
Listing image 105232-1
Listing image 105232-2
Listing image 105232-3
Listing image 105232-4
Listing image 105232-5
Listing image 105232-6
Listing image 105232-7
Listing image 105232-8
Listing image 105232-9
Listing image 105232-10
Listing image 105232-11
Listing image 105232-12

Beautiful 3/2 in a great location. This home has plantation shutters all across the front. Two living areas and two dining areas. Back porch has been closed in for a beautiful spot to drink early morning coffee or unwind after a long day. All appliances including washer and dryer convey. 12X20 shop in the back with electricity and double paned windows. Entire house also has double paned windows. This home has been maintianed to a TEE and owner pride shows inside and out!! Landscaped and a sprinkler system in the back. Lots of storage and priced to sell. Won't last. Cal today for your private showing.

2708 Chatterton Dr
San Angelo, TX 76904
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
3
$224,500
List Date
Jul 19, 2021
Listing Status
Under Contract
Subdivision
College Hills South
Lot Size
95X110
Master Bedroom Dimensions
11X18
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
10X11
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
12X14
Dining Room Dimensions
9X12
Den Dimensions
16X18
Breakfast Area Dimensions
8X10
Utility Dimensions
7X8
Other Room Dimensions
9X18
Full Bath
2
Half Bath
0
Year Built
1969
Square Feet
1942
Elementary School
Bowie Elementary
Middle School
Glenn
High School
Central High School
Lot Description
04,09,10
Type Path
residential
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment