2525 Chestnut St, San Angelo, TX 76901

Price $134,500.00
Beds 3
Baths 1
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 1152
Year Built 1949
Listing image 104671-0
Listing image 104671-1
Listing image 104671-2
Listing image 104671-3
Listing image 104671-4
Listing image 104671-5
Listing image 104671-6
Listing image 104671-7
Listing image 104671-8
Listing image 104671-9
Listing image 104671-10
Listing image 104671-11

Remodeled 3bd 1bth close to Lee Jr. High. Roof has been replaced.. Nice covered patio out back as well as storage building. Vacant and easy to show..Sq. feet per TGCAD. New heating & a/c!

2525 Chestnut St
San Angelo, TX 76901
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
3
$134,500
List Date
May 28, 2021
Listing Status
Active
Subdivision
Highland Heights
Acres
0.16 acres
Lot Size
50x140
Master Bedroom Dimensions
10x21
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
9x11
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
9x12
Other Room Dimensions
11x15
Full Bath
1
Half Bath
0
Year Built
1949
Square Feet
1152
Elementary School
Austin Elementary
Middle School
Lee
High School
Central High School
Lot Description
07,09
Type Path
residential
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment