2469 Stanton St, San Angelo, TX 76901

Price $134,900.00
Beds 3
Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 1248
Year Built 1962
Listing image 104942-0
Listing image 104942-1
Listing image 104942-2
Listing image 104942-3
Listing image 104942-4
Listing image 104942-5
Listing image 104942-6
Listing image 104942-7
Listing image 104942-8
Listing image 104942-9
Listing image 104942-10
Listing image 104942-11

Check out this cute home in an established neighborhood close to the soccer field. This 3 bed 2 bath home has a nice size living and kitchen with a gas cooktop. You will love the covered patio in the backyard along with fire pit! Double gates make it easy to pull trailer in or possibly build a shop.

2469 Stanton St
San Angelo, TX 76901
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
3
$134,900
List Date
Jun 23, 2021
Listing Status
Under Contract
Subdivision
Arons Glen
Lot Size
66x125
Master Bedroom Dimensions
10x13
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
10x13
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
10x10
Dining Room Dimensions
12x13
Breakfast Area Dimensions
Bar
Full Bath
2
Half Bath
0
Year Built
1962
Square Feet
1248
Elementary School
Alta Loma
Middle School
Lincoln
High School
Lake View High School
Lot Description
07,10
Type Path
residential
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment