223 La Salle Dr, San Angelo, TX 76903

Price $157,000.00
Beds 3
Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 1111
Year Built 1947
Listing image 104301-0
Listing image 104301-1
Listing image 104301-2
Listing image 104301-3
Listing image 104301-4
Listing image 104301-5
Listing image 104301-6
Listing image 104301-7
Listing image 104301-8
Listing image 104301-9
Listing image 104301-10
Listing image 104301-11
Listing image 104301-12

This absolutely adorable 3 bedroom 2 bath home is located close to Goodfellow Air Force Base. The hardwood floors are in all the rooms except the master bedroom and laundry. The master bedroom has brand new just installed carpet. The interior and exterior of the home have been freshly painted. The roof is just a few months old. The electric has been updated to square D. If you are looking for a move in ready home you need to look at this one.

223 La Salle Dr
San Angelo, TX 76903
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
3
$157,000
List Date
Apr 26, 2021
Listing Status
UC - w/Contingency
Subdivision
Glenmore Annex
Acres
0.23 acres
Lot Size
75x165
Master Bedroom Dimensions
12x16
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
12x12
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
12x11
Utility Dimensions
7x11
Full Bath
2
Half Bath
0
Year Built
1947
Square Feet
1111
Elementary School
Glenmore Elementary
Middle School
Glenn
High School
Central High School
Lot Description
07,10
Type Path
residential
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment