17601 McCrary, Water Valley, TX 76958

Price $375,000.00
Beds 4
Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 2060
Year Built 2021
Listing image 104169-0
Listing image 104169-1
Listing image 104169-2
Listing image 104169-3
Listing image 104169-4
Listing image 104169-5
Listing image 104169-6
Listing image 104169-7
Listing image 104169-8
Listing image 104169-9
Listing image 104169-10
Listing image 104169-11
Listing image 104169-12

You will be sure to find this new construction a favorite on your search for your new home. This 4 bed 2 bath in the Water Valley School District is truly a find. From tall ceilings in the entryway and living room, to the spacious master bedroom and finishes that will be sure to make life easier. Take time in the mornings to look out the kitchen window and take in the views of Monument Mountain as the sun comes up and you sip your coffee. This home is located just a short walk to the Water Valley ISD campus with out having to leave neighborhood streets. Call your favorite agent today to get in to see this before its too late.

17601 McCrary
Water Valley, TX 76958
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
4
$375,000
List Date
Apr 09, 2021
Listing Status
Under Contract
Subdivision
Water Valley
Acres
0.55 acres
Lot Size
.552
Master Bedroom Dimensions
15x14
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
12x11
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
11x11
Bedroom 4 Dimensions
10x11
Breakfast Area Dimensions
12x11
Utility Dimensions
11x6
Full Bath
2
Half Bath
0
Year Built
2021
Square Feet
2060
Elementary School
1294
Middle School
Water Valley
High School
Water Valley High School
Lot Description
20,05
Type Path
residential
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment