1402 Tempe Post Dr, San Angelo, TX 76905

Price $199,900.00
Beds 3
Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 1502
Year Built 1992
Listing image 105581-0
Listing image 105581-1
Listing image 105581-2
Listing image 105581-3
Listing image 105581-4
Listing image 105581-5
Listing image 105581-6
Listing image 105581-7
Listing image 105581-8
Listing image 105581-9
Listing image 105581-10

Wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home on a large corner lot that is located near Goodfellow Air Force Base. This home has a nice size backyard for you to enjoy and a storage/work shop. This property would be great for a family looking for a home or someone looking for a rental property. This home features a spacious layout with tile throughout the main living areas and the kitchen. The master has a vaulted ceiling and access to the patio. Roof was replaced in August 2020.

1402 Tempe Post Dr
San Angelo, TX 76905
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
3
$199,900
List Date
Aug 18, 2021
Listing Status
Under Contract
Subdivision
Paint Rock Heights
Lot Size
0.169
Master Bedroom Dimensions
14x15
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
11x12
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
11x12
Dining Room Dimensions
11x13
Full Bath
2
Half Bath
0
Year Built
1992
Square Feet
1502
Elementary School
Belaire Elementary
Middle School
Glenn
High School
Central High School
Lot Description
09,05
Type Path
residential
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment