213 Redwire St, Voss, TX 76888

Price $114,200.00
Beds 1
Baths 1
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 660
Year Built 0
Listing image 103139-0
Listing image 103139-1
Listing image 103139-2
Listing image 103139-3
Listing image 103139-4
Listing image 103139-5
Listing image 103139-6
Listing image 103139-7
Listing image 103139-8
Listing image 103139-9
Listing image 103139-10
Listing image 103139-11
Listing image 103139-12

Just move right in and you are ready for the lake and all it has too offer. This updated 1 bedroom / 1 bath metal home has been all updated within the past 2 years. Kitchen has new cabinets, high end appliances, and quartz countertops. Home has been updated with beautiful paint colors and new flooring. It has a 1,035 sq. ft. covered porch and a covered boat and RV storage ( no more paying for boat storage). RV hookups for extra guest. 40 ft. sea container and sectional sofa convey. Property sits on a 1 acre owned lot. Conveniently located 3/4 mile from Elm Creek RV and Campgrounds Marina, public boat ramps and Willies. Coleman Rural Water and on site septic, average electric bill for full time is $80.00 per month and taxes with homestead exemption $500.00 per year. This neat lake property would be great for a retired couple or just a weekend getaway place. No subdivision or HOA to worry about. We don't get many properties in this price range so don't miss out on this one. Too Cute!

213 Redwire St
Voss, TX 76888
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
1
$114,200
List Date
Dec 07, 2020
Listing Status
Under Contract
Subdivision
Red Wire
Acres
1.01 acres
Lot Size
10,100
Master Bedroom Dimensions
12x14
Full Bath
1
Half Bath
0
Year Built
0
Square Feet
660
Elementary School
2592
Middle School
Panther Creek
High School
Panther Creek High School
Lot Description
01,10,14
Type Path
residential
Virtual Tour
Schedule an appointment