1105 9th St, Ballinger, TX 76821

Price $129,900.00
Beds 3
Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Square Feet 1248
Year Built 1950
Listing image 105429-0
Listing image 105429-1
Listing image 105429-2
Listing image 105429-3
Listing image 105429-4
Listing image 105429-5
Listing image 105429-6
Listing image 105429-7
Listing image 105429-8
Listing image 105429-9
Listing image 105429-10
Listing image 105429-11
Listing image 105429-12

Great property for a large family or an investor looking for 2 incomes in one property. Main house is a charming 3 bed 2 bath home, apartment/mother-in-law suite is 1 bed 1 bath. Call today for a showing of this wonderful property with loads of potential!

1105 9th St
Ballinger, TX 76821
United States

Last Modified
Bedrooms
3
$129,900
List Date
Aug 04, 2021
Listing Status
Active
Subdivision
Bowden
Lot Size
60x154
Master Bedroom Dimensions
11x13
Bedroom 2 Dimensions
11x11
Bedroom 3 Dimensions
11x11
Full Bath
2
Half Bath
0
Year Built
1950
Square Feet
1248
Elementary School
Ballinger Elementary
Middle School
Ballinger
High School
Ballinger High School
Lot Description
04,10
Type Path
residential
Schedule an appointment